Tenant Union Law
[…] This Non-Profit Wants to Save Them, Ariz. Cent. (Nov. 1, 2023), https://www.azcentral.com/story/news/local/phoenix/2023/11/01/mobile-hom… [https://perma.cc/794H-RVC9].
[168]. Schwenk, supra note 162.
[169]. Staff Report: Zoning Ordinance Text Amendment Z-TA-3-23-Y (Expansion of Nonconforming Mobile Home Developments), City of Phx. Planning & Dev. Dep’t (Apr. 21, 2023), https://www.phoenix.gov/pddsite/Documents/PZ/Z-TA-3-23-Y_Expansion%20of%… [https://perma.cc/9XEF-B9YA].
[170]. Schwenk, supra note 162.
[171]. Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 12-1134 (2024).
[172]. Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 12-1134(B)(1) (2024) (“This section does not apply to land use laws that: 1. Limit or prohibit a use or division of real property for the protection of the public’s health and safety . . . .”); Joe Duhownik, Phoenix City Council Eyes Rezoning to Prevent Mobile Home Evictions, Courthouse News Serv.